PFO at Shows

Home ] About Us ] PFO Herdsires ] [ PFO at Shows ] Llamas for Sale ] Crias at Fallen Oak ] Our Girls ] Limo Travels ] Life according to ... ] Other Llama Links ] What's New at PFO ]

 

 

 

Why Fallen Oak Llamas should be added to your herd. Our show record! 

Since 2007...

Grand Champions in Halter- 36                           Reserve Grand Champions in Halter- 42

Top 10 Nationals- 7  (3 were Top 5 overall)                     Grand or Reserve Regionals- 6

... and that does not count the winning that continued after we sold a llama.

...   SHOW RESULTS   ...

 

Fallen Oak will do MINIMAL showing in 2017

Did not show at 2016 Regional's or Nationals

2016 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA  Cindi Morgan

Argentine Ransom 4 Patron- 1st/Resv. Grand HWM (full division)

PFO Chattanooga Whoot Whoot- 1st Halter/ Resv. Grand Suri Walking Fiber (full division)

PFO Argentine Fireball- 2nd Place HWMJ

PFO Argentine Momokawa G Joy- 1st Place HWAF

Herdsman- 2nd Place

2016 Cal ILA Celebration, Turlock, CA     Johnna Edmonds

PFO Argentine Fireball-  Grand Champion

PFO Chattanooga Whoot Whoot- 1st Place

2016 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show Gold- Nicholas Haupty Silver- Tor Sorenson)  

Star Fyter's Mystique 1st X 2/ Resv. Grand Silver (full division)

PFO Mayfair Tewa- 1st Place HWAF X2, Grand-Gold, Reserve GRAND CHAMPION-Silver (full divisions)

2015 Nationals, Park City, Kansas

PFO Mayfair Tewa - HEAVY WOOL FEMALE CLASS CHAMPION

2015 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA  (double show)

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 1st Place HWAF, RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION  (full division)

2015 Western Regional's, Red Bluff, CA  Margaret Drew

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 1st Place HWAF, RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION  (full division)

Only showed Tewa

 

2015 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA  Cynthia Ernst
  
PFO Mayfair Tewa- 1st Place HW2YF, GRAND CHAMPION HWF, GRAND CHAMPION Walking Fiber Double coat (full Divisions)
PFO Salish Rain- 1st Place CAF, GRAND CHAMPION (full Division)
Argentine Ransom 4 Patron- 1st Place HW2YM , Reserve Grand                  
Argentine Momokawa G Joy- 2nd Place HW2YF
PFO Seneca -1st Place HWYF          

Herdsman Award- 1st Place

Llamas out of Fallen Oak Herdsires were also Champions in 
FIBER, Halter CLASSES and PERFORMANCE
2015 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show Gold)  

 

PFO Mayfair Tewa- 1st Place HW2YF, Reserve GRAND CHAMPION
Argentine Ransom 4 Patron- 1st Place HW2YM 
Argentine Momokawa G Joy- 2nd Place HWYF

 

2015 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show Silver)   Judie Moser

PFO Mayfair Tewa- 1st Place HW2YF, Reserve GRAND CHAMPION

Argentine Ransom 4 Patron- 1st Place HW2YM 

Argentine Momokawa G Joy- 2nd Place HWYF

2014 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA  Maryan Baker

 

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 1st Place HW2YF GRAND CHAMPION

Argentine Ransom 4 Patron - 2nd Place HWYM 

2014 Western Regional's, Santa Rosa, CA  Phil Feiner

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 1st Place HW2YF, GRAND CHAMPION  (full division)

PFO Salish Rain - 2nd Place MWAF 

 

2014 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA Joy Bishop-Forshey
  
PFO Mayfair Tewa- 1st Place HW2YF, 
Argentine Ransom 4 Patron- 1st Place HWYM , Reserve Grand                  
Argentine Momokawa G Joy- 2nd Place HWYF
Argentine Amarula - 3rd Place HWAF
MGF Bells & Whistles 1st Place SuriAF, Reserve Grand Suri Walking Fiber
PFO Zuni Smoke-  2nd Place MWAF (large division)
          

Herdsman Award- 1st Place

Llamas out of Fallen Oak Herdsires were also Champions in 
FIBER, Halter CLASSES and PERFORMANCE
2014 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show Silver) W. Baker/ B. Harris

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 2nd Place X2 HWAF 

PFO Zuni Smoke - 7th Place MWAF wow, bad day

PFO Salish Rain - GRAND CHAMPION & 3rd Place MWAF

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 2nd Place X2 HWYF

 

2013 SW Regional's, Santa Rosa, CA  John McDougall

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 2nd Place HWAF  TOP 5 in division

PFO Salish Rain - 3rd Place MWAF TOP 5 in division

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 2nd Place HYYF

2013 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA  Cheryl Juntilla

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 3rd Place HWAF 

PFO Zuni Smoke - 1st Place MWAF 

PFO Salish Rain - 3rd Place MWAF

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 1st Place HWYF

2013 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA W. Baker
  
PFO Mayfair Tewa- 
                1st Place HWYF,  Resv. Grand  Heavy Wool Female (full division)
PFO Argentine Moonshine- 2nd Place HWYF                   
PFO Argentine Kamora- 1st Place MW2YF
Argentine Amarula - 1st Place HWAF
PFO Salish Rain- 2nd Place MWA Female  Resv. Grand  Med Wool Female (full)
PFO Zuni Smoke-  4th Place MWAF
           

Herdsman Award- 1st Place

Best Educational Llama Display/ 2nd Place for all species

 
Llamas out of Fallen Oak Herdsires were also Champions in 
FIBER, Halter CLASSES and PERFORMANCE
  2013 Grass Valley Redwood Show & Ponderosa, Grass Valley, CA  

Judi Moser & Wally Baker

PFO Salish Rain - Grand Champion / 2nd place full division

PFO Zuni Smoke - 3rd place/ 3rd Place

Arg. Midnight Amarula - 2nd Place/ 1st Place

PFO Mayfair Tewa - 2nd Place/ 2nd Place

2013 Dixon May Fair, Dixon, CA. T.B-Robuck

PFO Zuni Smoke- 1st Place CWAF / R. Grand Champion  (full Division) 

Argentine Midnight Amarula - HW2YF 1st Place / Grand Champion (full)

MGF Bells & Whistles - 1st Place SuriF / R. Grand Champion

PFO Mayfair Tewa- 3rd CYF

2013 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show Silver) D. Waggoner

PFO Zuni Smoke - 2nd Place CWAF / R. Grand Champion (full division +)

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 1st Place HW2YFW. F. Double Coat- 2nd Place/20 (6 pts)

PFO Mayfair Tewa -  2nd HWWF 

PFO Salish Rain-5th Place / MW2YrF 

2013 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show GOLD) Ken Forrester

PFO Zuni Smoke - 2nd Place CWAF / R. Grand Champion (full division+)

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 1st Place HW2YF  

PFO Mayfair Tewa -  2nd HWWF Grand Champion WF single under 24mo, Grand Champion WF color division, Grand Champion overall walking fiber (Knuckles Judge)

PFO Salish Rain- 1st Place / MW2YrF 

  2012 SW Regional's, Red Bluff, CA  Mike Swanson

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 1st Place HW2YF

PFO Zuni Smoke - 1st Place MWAF 

Argentine Navajo Traveler - 1st Place HWAM 

 

2012 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA  Linda Hayes

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 1st Place HW2YF RESERVE GRAND 

PFO Zuni Smoke - 1st Place MWAF GRAND CHAMPION (full division)

PFO Salish Rain - 3rd Place MW2YF

MGF Bells & Whistles - 2nd Place SuriAF

 

2012 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA  Deb Yeagle
  
PFO Bella Coola- 
                  Heavy Wool Female, 2nd HW2YF 
                   Grand Champion- Single Coat Walking Fiber (full Division)
Argentine Amarula -
                   Grand Champion Heavy Wool Female
               Walking Fiber  over 24 months- 4th Place/10
PFO Zuni Smoke-  
                   Grand Champion Light Wool Female
               Reserve Grand Champion- Lt. Wool Walking Fiber
PFO Salish Rain- 3rd Place MW2Y Female 
 
Llamas out of Fallen Oak Herdsires were also Champions in 
FIBER, Halter CLASSES and PERFORMANCE
2012 Grass Valley Redwood Show & Ponderosa, Grass Valley, CA  

Harris & M. Henry

PFO Zuni Smoke LtWAF  1st/1st  Reserve / Grand Champion

PFO Salish Rain MWYF  2nd Place/ 1st Place

Argentine Midnight Amarula HWYF 2nd / 2nd Place

PFO Bella Coola HW2YF 1st /1st Place

Argentine Shoshone (ET) HWAF 1st / 1st & Grand Champion (full division)

 

2012 Dixon May Fair, Dixon, CA. (double ) ILR Pam Jensen/ ALSA Kim Yates

PFO Salish Rain- 1st Place / MW2YrF Grand Champion X2 (full Division) 

PFO Bella Coola - HW2YrF 1st (ILR) / 2nd (ALSA)

Argentine Midnight Amarula - HWYF 1st Place X2

PFO Princess Maidu - 4th place X2

Arg. Corvo - 2nd X2

2012 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show GOLD) Bill Schultz

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 1st Place HWYF R. Grand Champion (full division)

PFO Zuni Smoke - 1st Place LWAF / R. Grand Champion 

PFO Bella Coola - 4th Place HWYF

MGF Bells & Whistles -  M2YrF

PFO Salish Rain- 1st Place / MWYrF Grand Champion (full Division) 

 

2012 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show SILVER) M. Swanson

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 1st Place HWYF Grand (full division)

PFO Zuni Smoke - 1st Place LWAF / Grand Champion 

PFO Bella Coola - 4th Place HWYF

MGF Bells & Whistles - 1st Place M2YrF

PFO Salish Rain- 1st Place / MWYrF 3rd Place 

 

2011 GRAND NATIONALS- Lincoln, Nebraska

Argentine Midnight Amarula -National Class Champion HWYF / TOP 5 IN DIVISION      3rd Place Walking Fiber Double Coat > 24mo. 

Argentine Shoshone 3rd Place HWAF

Argentine Shoshone - 4th Place Walking Fiber Double Coat < 24mo.

Each placed in the middle of the their classes or much higher

Lakota's son (Zydeco) Reserve Grand Shorn Fiber

Corvo's son (Quiluite) Reserve Grand Walking Fiber

2011 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA  Mary Jo Miller

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 1st Place HWYF RESERVE GRAND (full division)

Argentine Shoshone (ET) - 1st Place HWAF

PFO Bella Coola - 4th Place HWYF

MGF Bells & Whistles - 1st Place Suri2YrF

 

2011 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA  Reed
Argentine Shoshone (ET)
                    Grand Champion, 1ST HW2YrF (full division)
                    Reserve Grand  Double Coat Walking Fiber (full division)    
PFO Bella Coola- 
                   Reserve Grand- Heavy Wool Female, 1ST HWYF (full division)
                   Grand Champion- Single Coat Walking Fiber (full division)
Argentine Amarula -
                   Grand Champion Double Coat Walking fiber (full division)
               HWY Female- 2nd Place
PFO Princess Maidu- 1st Place MWY Female
PFO Princess Nichola- 1st Place HWJ Female
PFO Zuni Smoke- 3rd Place MWA female
PFO Salish Rain- 5th Place MWY Female 
 
Llamas out of Fallen Oak Herdsires were also Champions in 
SHORN FIBER, Halter CLASSES and PERFORMANCE
 

 

 

2011 Grass Valley Redwood Show, Grass Valley, CA  G Woodsum

PFO Zuni Smoke 2YrMWF  4th Place

PFO Salish Rain MWYF  2nd Place

Argentine Midnight Amarula HWJF 1st Place/ RESERVE GRAND (full division)

PFO Bella Coola HWYF 1st Place

Argentine Shoshone (ET) HW2YrF 

2011 Grass Valley Ponderosa Show, Grass Valley, CA  B. Harris

PFO Zuni Smoke 2YrMWF 1st Place

PFO Salish Rain MWYF 3rd Place

Argentine Midnight Amarula HWJF 3rd Place

PFO Bella Coola HWYF 1st Place

Argentine Shoshone (ET) HW2YrF 3rd Place

2011 March Magic, Lancaster, CA. McDougall & Meyers

Arg. Shoshone-                                                                                                    GRAND CHAMPION Walking Fiber double coat (full division)                          GRAND CHAMPION HWF                                                                           GRAND CHAMPION HWF  

PFO Bella Coola-                                                                                        Reserve Grand Walking Fiber double coat (full division)                                  2nd & 2nd HWJF

2011 Date Festival, Indio, CA. B. Harris

PFO Bella Coola- 1st /GRAND CHAMPION HWF (full Division)

PFO Zuni Smoke- 1st Place 2 LtWF 2Yr 

Argentine Shoshone (ET) - 2nd Place HW2YF 

PFO Twilight Spiritt -2ND Place HWJF

 

2011 Hobo Classic, Turlock, CA. (double show GOLD Kindler, SILVER Baker)

PFO Zuni Smoke- Reserve Grand Champion X 2 LtWF 2Yr (full Division)

Argentine Shoshone (ET) - Resv. Grand Champion HW2YF (full Division), 2nd

PFO Twilight Spiritt -5TH/ 2ND Place HWJF

Argentine Midnight Amarula - 3RD / 3RD Place HWJF

PFO Bella Coola -5TH / 4TH Place HWJF 

PFO Salish Rain - 1ST / 3RD Place MWJF

2010 GRAND NATIONALS- Lincoln, Nebraska

Argentine Shoshone 8th Place

PFO Zuni Smoke 10th Place

PFO Lakota- 10th Place

2010 SOUTH WEST Regional's, Santa Rosa, CA. Gayle Woodsum

PFO Lakota- Reserve Grand Champion MWA Male (full Division)

Argentine Shoshone (ET) - Grand Champion HW2YF (full Division)

PFO Zuni Smoke - 2nd Place MW2YF

PFO Bella Coola - 5th Place HWJF

2010 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA Barbara Harris

PFO Lakota - 2nd Place MWA Male

Argentine Shoshone (ET) - Reserve Grand Champion HW2YF (full Division)

PFO Zuni Smoke - 2nd Place MW2YF

PFO Bella Coola - 3rd Place HWJF

PFO Twilight Spiritt - 4th Place HWJF

2010 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA  Meyers

        PFO Zuni Smoke - Grand Champion 2Yr LWF

          Argentine Shoshone (ET) - Grand Champion HWYrF

          PFO Miwok Smoke - Reserve Grand/1st Place 2Yr HWF

          Hughes SpellBinder (16 yrs old) - 3rd (last) MWMA & 5th/12 Novice P.R.

          1st Place Herdsman Award

          2010 Premiere Exhibitor

2010 Grass Valley Double Show, Grass Valley, CA

PFO Zuni Smoke - LtWYF 2nd Place (Redwood & Ponderosa)

PFO Lakota - 1st Place (R) 3rd Place (P)

Arg. Shoshone 4th Place (R)  2nd Place (P)

PFO Twilight Spiritt - 1st Place

 

 

2010 Hobo- Turlock, CA

Arg. Corvo - (2) 5th HWA

2009 GRAND NATIONALS- Lincoln, Nebraska

PFO Kokopelli Smoke - 3rd Place LtWYr Male

PFO LAKOTA - 7th Place MWA Male

PFO Zoot Suit Zydeco- 3rd LtW2Yr Male

   Reserve Grand- Double Coat Walking Fiber

             owned by Chene & Andrea Mogler

 

2009 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA Maryann Baker

1st / GRAND CHAMPION LtWYr Male PFO Kokopelli Smoke

1st / LtWYr Female PFO Zuni Smoke

1st LtWA Male PFO Lakota

 

2009 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA

1st/ GRAND CHAMP. LtWM PFO Lakota 

1st/ RESV. GRAND CHAMP. LtWF PFO Zuni Smoke (full Division)

1ST  LtWYr Male PFO Kokopelli Smoke

2ND HWYr Male PFO Paiute Smoke

3RD LtWA Female Dolly's Tibet

3RD HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

1st Place Herdsman Award

3RD PLACE EDUCATIONAL-

State Fair Overall Livestock Display

2009 Grass Valley Double Show, Grass Valley, CA

1st/ GRAND CHAMP. LtWM PFO Lakota Redwood Show

1st/ GRAND CHAMP. LtWM PFO Lakota Sequoia Show

1st/ GRAND CHAMP. LtWF PFO Zuni Smoke Redwood Show full div.

1st/ Resv. GRAND LtWF PFO Zuni Smoke Sequoia Show

1ST & 4TH MWJ Male PFO Kokopelli Smoke

4th/ 10 Walking Fiber Double under 12 month PFO Paiute Smoke

2009 Date Festival, Indio, CA.

1st HWJ Male PFO Paiute Smoke

4th MWJ Female PFO Zuni

4th MWJ Male PFO Kokopelli Smoke

2009 Hobo Double Show, Turlock, CA

3rd & 4th HWA Female Chinita's Princess @ 7 yrs old

Grand & Reserve LtW Male PFO Zoot Suit Zydeco*

* Owned by Mogler's' Madness Llamas

2008 GRAND NATIONALS- Lincoln, Nebraska

PFO LAKOTA - National Reserve Class Champion

          Light Wool Adult Male

               TOP 5 OVERALL NATIONAL LIGHT WOOL MALE

PFO Zoot Suit Zydeco- 3rd LtWYr Male

          owned by Chene & Andrea Mogler

1st Place Photo Contest- Cute Cria

2008 SOUTH WEST Regional's, Santa Rosa, CA. Jensen

1st / GRAND CHAMPION LtWA Male PFO Lakota (full Division)

1st/ Top 3 LtWM Yearling PFO Zoot Suit Zydeco

1st MWA Female Skansen's Mona Lisa

2008 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA

1st / GRAND CHAMPION LtWA Male PFO Lakota (full Division)

1st / LtWM Yearling PFO Zoot Suit Zydeco

1st MWA Female Skansen's Mona Lisa

6th MWF Yearling Cadfael's Mulan

2008 California State Fair

1st/ RESV GRAND CHAMP. LtWM PFO Sir Merlin's Modoc

2nd LtWYr Male PFO Zoot Suit Zydeco

4th LtWYr Male PFO Wasabe

5th HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

1st Senior Champion Male Skansen's Rebel

5th Walking Fiber Double over 24 month Argentine Corvo

1st Place Herdsman Award

2008 Grass Valley - Double Judge Show

1st/2nd Non Breeder Adult PFO Tuolumne

2nd/2nd LtWMA PFO Modoc

3rd/5th HWMA Argentine Corvo - 12 years old! 8 in class

4th Double Coat over 24 months Walking Fiber Argentine Corvo

          only llama to receive a 10 in fiber density

2nd/3rd MWF 2Yrs PFO Princess Shawnee

 

2008 March Magic- Pomona, CA.

1st HWA Female Chinita's Princess (Kissy)

2008 Date Festival - Indio, CA

2nd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2nd MWJ Male PFO Maboom Boom Mabuto

3rd MWJ Male PFO Zoot Suit Zydeco

2007 GRAND NATIONALS- Lincoln, Nebraska

PFO LAKOTA - National Reserve Class Champion

          Light Wool Adult Male

TOP 3 OVERALL NATIONAL LIGHT WOOL MALE

2007 SOUTH WEST Regionals, Santa Rosa, CA. Kaufman

2nd MW2Y Female / Top 5 MWF Skansen's Gypsy Trade

3rd LtWA Male PFO Lakota

4th HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2007 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA

1st / GRAND CHAMPION LtWA Male PFO Lakota (full Division)

1st / RESERVE GRAND MW 2Y Female Skansen's Gypsy Trade

5th HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2007 California State Fair

3rd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

Grand Champion- Senior Champion class Skansen's Rebel

2nd MWA Male PFO Lakota

4th Walking Fiber PFO Princess Shawnee

6th MWY Female PFO Princess Shawnee

2nd MW2YR Female Skansen's Gypsy Trade

1st Place Herdsman Award

2007 March Magic - Pomona, CA - Double Point

1st HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

3rd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2nd MWA Male PFO Lakota

4th MWA Male PFO Lakota

2007 Date Festival - Indio, CA

3rd MWY Female Skansen's Gypsy Trade

4th MWJ Female PFO Princess Shawnee

 

2006 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA

2nd MW Yearling Female Skansen's Gypsy Trade

3rd MWA Female Mitzey

1st HWA Female Spiritt Wind **

2nd MWA Female Penry's F.O. Aries **

4th MWA Female Skansen's Mona Lisa *

All three of Rebel's offspring were at this show. They received 1st/ Grand Champion & a 2nd

* Shown for Lazy D Llamas

**Shown for Lazy D Llamas. Get of Fallen Oak Herdsires

2006 California State Fair

2nd/ Reserve Grand Double Coat Walking Fiber PFO Lakota

3rd MW Adult Male PFO Lakota

1st/ Grand Champion LWY Male PFO Modoc

1st Produce of Dam PFO Modoc & PFO Lakota

5th MWY Male PFO Tuolumne

4th HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

1st Place Herdsman Award

 

2006 Solano County Fair, Vallejo, CA

4th C. Adult Male PFO Lakota

5th C Yearling Male PFO

6th Open Pack Skansen's Rebel

2006 San Diego County Fair - Del Mar

2nd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel (class of 9)

5th CWA Male PFO Lakota (class of 10)

 

2006 Grass Valley - Double Show

2nd MW2Y Female Princess Puliwa Sequoia

2nd MW2Y Female Princess Puliwa Redwood

1st/2nd MWA Female Skansen's Mona Lisa *

1st/ 1st HW2Y Female Spiritt Wind **

3rd/4th MWA Female Penry's F.O. Aries **

* Shown for Lazy D Llamas

**Shown for Lazy D Llamas. Get of Fallen Oak Herdsires

2006 Virginia Christensen Classic Quad Show- Reno, Nv

(4) 3rd's MW2Yr Male PFO Lakota

Novice Pack 2nd, 2nd, 5th PFO Lakota

Novice P.R. 2nd, 2nd PFO Lakota

Novice Obstacle 5th, 2nd, 3rd PFO Lakota

2006 Hobo Classic Double Point- Central Point, Oregon

3rd & 4th LWJ Male PFO Modoc

2005 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA

5th MWA Male Hughes SpellBinder

*** His first show EVER at nearly 12 years old!, out of 7 llamas

2005 California State Fair

3rd MW2Yr Male PFO Wahoo

4th MW2Yr Male PFO Lakota

2nd LWJ Male PFO Modoc

1st MWJ Male PFO Tuolumne

4th HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2nd Herdsman Award

2005 Solano County Fair, Vallejo, CA

2nd C2Yr Male PFO Lakota

3rd CA Male Skansen's Rebel

2005 San Diego County Fair - Del Mar

1st CY Male PFO Wahoo

3rd C2Yr Male PFO Lakota

3rd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2005 Grass Valley - Double Show

1st MWY Male PFO Lakota Sequoia

2nd HWY Male PFO Wahoo Sequoia

5th HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2005 Date Festival - Indio, CA

3rd HWY Male PFO Kickapoo

5th/10 HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2004 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA

1st/ Res Grand Champion LWY Female PFO Mojo Smooze

1st /Res Grand Champion MWY Male PFO Wahoo

2nd MWYr Male PFO Lakota

1st HW2 Yr. Male Y-Nots Jordann

3rd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2004 Solano County Fair, Vallejo, CA

1st CA Male/ Supreme Champion Male Skansen's Rebel

2nd CWY Male PFO Lakota

5th/26 Open P.R. Skansen's Rebel

5th Open Pack Skansen's Rebel

2004 LANA Expo, CA

3rd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel Silver

2004 Grass Valley

1st MWJ Male PFO Wahoo

3rd HWJ Female Penry's FO Cheyenne

2004 April Magic- Chino Hills

1st MWJ Male PFO Lakota

1st HWJ Male PFO Kickapoo

1st/Grand Champion HW2Y Male Y-Nots Jordann

2nd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2004 Date Festival - Indio, CA

3rd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2003 Western Regional's - Central Point, OR

3rd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

2003 Harvest Fair, Santa Rosa, CA

 

 

2003 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA

2nd MW2Y Male Penry's FO Jasper

1st HW2Y Male Y-Not's Jordann

2nd HWA Male Skansen's Rebel

 

2003 Solano County Fair - Vallejo, CA

2nd Open PR Y-Not's Jordann

2003 LANA Expo

1st MW2Y Male Penry's FO Jasper Gold

1st MW2Y Male Penry's FO Jasper Silver

2002 California State Fair, Sacramento, CA

OUR FIRST SHOW!

1st/Grand Champion LWY Male Penry's FO Jasper

1st/ Res Grand Champion MWJ Male Y-Not's Jordann

 

Copyright 2009-2017 Fallen Oak Llamas
24 June, 2017 14:23:53 -0700